Welcome to Illinois High School Football
On Voxitatis (School Snapshots . org)!

Go to your favorite team's page and bookmark it.

Or, Choose a Team from the List

Sorted alphabetically by the IHSA name (city)

Abingdon (A.-Avon)
Addison (A. Trail)
Albion (Edwards County)
Aledo (Mercer County)
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Alton (Marquette)
Alton (Sr.)
Amboy [A.-LaMoille Coop]
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Antioch
Arcola
Argenta (A.-Oreana)
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) [Coop]
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)
Astoria [South Fulton Coop]
Athens [Coop]
Auburn
Aurora (A. Christian)
Aurora (Central Catholic)
Aurora (East)
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Aurora (Metea Valley)
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
Aurora (West Aurora)
Barrington
Bartlett
Bartonville (Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belleville (East)
Belleville (West)
Belvidere (H.S.)
Belvidere (North)
Bensenville (Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Big Rock (Crossroads Academy)
Biggsville (West Central)
Bismarck (B.-Henning)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Bloomington (H.S.)
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Bolingbrook
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Breese (Central)
Breese (Mater Dei)
Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Buffalo Grove
Bunker Hill
Burbank (Reavis)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Burlington (Central)
Byron
Cahokia (H.S.)
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
Cambridge [Ridgewood Coop]
Camp Point (Central)
Canton
Carbondale (H.S.)
Carlinville
Carlyle
Carmi (C.-White County)
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Carrollton
Carterville
Carthage (Illini West)
Cary (C.-Grove)
Casey (C.-Westfield)
Catlin (Salt Fork)
Centralia (H.S.)
Cerro Gordo [C.G.-Bement Coop]
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Charleston
Chatham (Glenwood)
Chester
Chicago (Agricultural Science)
Chicago (Amundsen)
Chicago (Back of the Yards College Prep)
Chicago (Bogan)
Chicago (Bowen)
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago (C. Academy)
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville)
Chicago (C. Vocational)
Chicago (Carver Military Academy)
Chicago (Catalyst/Maria)
Chicago (CICS/Ellison)
Chicago (CICS/Longwood)
Chicago (Clark)
Chicago (Clemente)
Chicago (Collins Academy)
Chicago (Corliss)
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep)
Chicago (Curie)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
Chicago (Douglass)
Chicago (Dunbar)
Chicago (DuSable)
Chicago (Farragut)
Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago (Foreman)
Chicago (Goode STEM Academy)
Chicago (Hales Franciscan)
Chicago (Harlan)
Chicago (Harper)
Chicago (Hirsch)
Chicago (Hubbard)
Chicago (Hyde Park)
Chicago (John Hope)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago (Julian)
Chicago (Kelly)
Chicago (Kelvyn Park)
Chicago (Kennedy)
Chicago (Kenwood)
Chicago (King)
Chicago (Lake View)
Chicago (Lane)
Chicago (Leo)
Chicago (Lincoln Park)
Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago (Little Village)
Chicago (Luther North)
Chicago (Manley)
Chicago (Marine Military Academy)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (Marshall)
Chicago (Mather)
Chicago (Morgan Park)
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Chicago (Noble Street Charter)
Chicago (Noble/Baker)
Chicago (Noble/Bulls)
Chicago (Noble/Butler)
Chicago (Noble/Comer)
Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading)
Chicago (Noble/Golder)
Chicago (Noble/Hansberry)
Chicago (Noble/Johnson)
Chicago (Noble/Muchin)
Chicago (Noble/Pritzker)
Chicago (Noble/Rauner)
Chicago (Noble/Rowe-Clark)
Chicago (Noble/UIC)
Chicago (North Grand)
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)
Chicago (Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) [Coop]
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)
Chicago (Prosser)
Chicago (Raby)
Chicago (Richards)
Chicago (Robeson) [Coop]
Chicago (Roosevelt)
Chicago (Schurz)
Chicago (Senn)
Chicago (Simeon)
Chicago (Solorio Academy)
Chicago (South Shore International College Prep)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Chicago (St. Rita)
Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago (Sullivan)
Chicago (Taft)
Chicago (TEAM Englewood)
Chicago (Tilden)
Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn)
Chicago (Uplift)
Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville)
Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood)
Chicago (Urban Prep/West)
Chicago (VOISE Academy)
Chicago (Washington)
Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)
Chicago (Whitney Young)
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
Chicago Heights (Marian)
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher [C.-Zeigler-Royalton Coop]
Clifton (Central)
Clinton
Coal City
Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop]
Collinsville
Columbia
Concord (Triopia) [Coop]
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Crete (C.-Monee)
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal Lake (South)
Cuba [North Fulton Coop]
Dakota
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop]
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Deerfield (H.S.)
DeKalb
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Dixon (H.S.)
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove (North)
Downers Grove (South)
Downs (Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
Dupo
DuQuoin (H.S.) [Coop]
Durand
Dwight [Coop]
East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
East Peoria
East St. Louis (Sr.)
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) [Coop]
Effingham (H.S.)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin (Larkin)
Elgin (St. Edward)
Elgin (Westminster Christian)
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Elmhurst (York)
Elmwood Park
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
Erie [E.-Prophetstown Coop]
Eureka [Coop]
Evanston (Twp.)
Evergreen Park
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Fairfield
Farmington
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood) [O.-Armstrong-Potomac Coop]
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop]
Flora
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Forreston
Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Freeburg
Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.)
Galena (H.S.)
Galesburg (H.S.)
Geneseo
Geneva
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois West)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Granite City
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Greenfield [G.-Northwestern Coop]
Greenville
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton [West Hancock Coop]
Hampshire
Hanover (River Ridge)
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
Havana [Coop]
Hebron (Alden-H.) [Coop]
Herrin (H.S.)
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland
Highland Park
Hillsboro
Hillside (Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Hoopeston (H. Area) [Coop]
Huntley
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville (Routt) [Coop]
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
Kankakee (McNamara)
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.)
Kewanee (Wethersfield) [A.-Wethersfield Coop]
Kincaid (South Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
Knoxville
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Lake Forest (L.F. Academy)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lake Zurich
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lawrenceville
Lemont (H.S.)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
LeRoy
Lewistown
Libertyville
Lincoln
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lisle (Benet Academy)
Lisle (Sr.)
Litchfield [Coop]
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Lombard (Montini)
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon (Meridian)
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Manteno
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo
Marion (H.S.)
Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon
Maywood (Proviso East)
McHenry
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
Mendon (Unity)
Mendota
Metamora
Metropolis (Massac County) [Coop]
Midlothian (Bremen)
Milford [Coop]
Milledgeville
Minonk (Fieldcrest)
Minooka
Moline (H.S.)
Momence
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Monmouth (United)
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris
Morrison
Morton
Moweaqua (Central A & M)
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Olive
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Mt. Sterling (Brown County)
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Mt. Zion
Mundelein (Carmel)
Mundelein (H.S.)
Murphysboro
Naperville (Central)
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Naperville (North)
Nashville
New Berlin [Coop]
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
Newton
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop]
Niles (Notre Dame)
Nokomis
Normal (Community West)
Normal (Community)
Normal (University)
Norridge (Ridgewood)
North Chicago
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Oakland
Oblong
Olney (Richland County)
Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
Oneida (ROWVA) [Mid-County Coop]
Orangeville
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (East)
Oswego (H.S.)
Ottawa (Marquette)
Ottawa (Twp.)
Palatine (Fremd)
Palatine (H.S.)
Palestine [Coop]
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Pana (H.S.)
Paris
Park Forest (Rich East)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Pawnee
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Pearl City
Pecatonica
Pekin
Peoria (H.S.)
Peoria (Manual)
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Peoria (Richwoods)
Peoria Heights [Coop]
Peotone
Peru (St. Bede)
Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop]
Piasa (Southwestern)
Pinckneyville
Pittsfield [Coop]
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield (East)
Plainfield (North)
Plainfield (South)
Plano
Pleasant Hill [Coop]
Pleasant Plains
Polo
Pontiac
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Princeton [Coop]
Princeville
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Quincy (Sr.)
Rantoul
Red Bud
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Richton Park (Rich South)
River Grove (Guerin)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Riverton
Robinson
Rochelle
Rochester
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Rockford (Auburn)
Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
Rockford (Christian Life)
Rockford (East)
Rockford (Guilford)
Rockford (Jefferson)
Rockford (Lutheran)
Rockford (R. Christian)
Rockton (Hononegah)
Rolling Meadows
Romeoville (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Round Lake
Roxana
Rushville (R.-Industry)
Salem
Sandwich
Savanna (West Carroll)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sciota (West Prairie) [Coop]
Seneca
Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop]
Shelbyville
Sherrard
Skokie (Niles North)
Skokie (Niles West)
South Beloit
South Elgin
South Holland (Thornwood)
Sparta
Spring Valley (Hall)
Springfield (H.S.)
Springfield (Lanphier)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Springfield (Southeast)
St. Charles (East)
St. Charles (North)
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Stanford (Olympia)
Staunton
Sterling (H.S.)
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Stillman Valley
Stockton
Streamwood
Streator (Twp.)
Sullivan [S.-Okaw Valley Coop]
Summit (Argo)
Sycamore (H.S.)
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
Taylorville
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Tinley Park (H.S.)
Toledo (Cumberland)
Tolono (Unity)
Toulon (Stark County)
Tremont
Trenton (Wesclin)
Troy (Triad)
Tuscola
Urbana (H.S.)
Vandalia
Varna (Midland) [River Valley Coop]
Vernon Hills
Vienna [V.-Goreville Coop]
Villa Grove [V.G.-Heritage Coop]
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Virden (North Mac)
Warren [Coop]
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
Washington
Waterloo (H.S.)
Watseka
Wauconda
Waukegan (H.S.)
West Chicago (H.S.)
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Westchester (St. Joseph)
Westmont
Westville
Wheaton (North)
Wheaton (St. Francis)
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Wheeling
White Hall (North Greene)
Williamsville
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Wilmington
Winchester [West Central Coop]
Winnebago
Winnetka (New Trier)
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Woodstock (H.S.)
Woodstock (Marian)
Woodstock (North)
Yorkville
Zion (Z.-Benton)

Coming Soon: Find Your Team on a Statewide Map